8681 Ouida Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $566,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8681 Ouida Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $557,851, approximately $444 per square foot. 8681 Ouida Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Patel Ushma N
Bought by
Saxby Canyon Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Kanjee Manish C
Bought by
Kanjee Ushma M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Becerra Daniel M and Mauricio Cynthia
Bought by
Kanjee Manish Chunilal and Kanjee Ushma Patel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Gutierrez Noemi
Bought by
Becerra Daniel M and Mauricio Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,898
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Gutierrez Jorge
Bought by
Gutierrez Jorge and Gutierrez Noemi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Gutierrez Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1998
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Thompson Stanley G and Thompson Catherine M
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Thompson Catherine M
Bought by
Thompson Stanley Gene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saxby Canyon Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kanjee Ushma M | -- | -- | |
| Kanjee Manish Chunilal | $188,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Becerra Daniel M | $136,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Jorge | -- | -- | |
| Gutierrez Jorge | $98,000 | United Title | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $123,888 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Thompson Stanley Gene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kanjee Manish Chunilal | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Becerra Daniel M | $133,898 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Jorge | $97,850 | |
| Closed | Becerra Daniel M | $4,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,032 | $267,270 | $63,966 | $203,304 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $256,893 | $61,483 | $195,410 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $251,857 | $60,278 | $191,579 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $246,920 | $59,097 | $187,823 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $244,390 | $58,492 | $185,898 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $239,599 | $57,346 | $182,253 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $234,902 | $56,222 | $178,680 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $230,297 | $55,120 | $175,177 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $225,783 | $54,040 | $171,743 |
| 2015 | $2,459 | $222,393 | $53,229 | $169,164 |
| 2014 | $2,436 | $218,039 | $52,188 | $165,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map