87 Boston Post Rd Amherst, NH 03031
Estimated Value: $521,640 - $554,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,438
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Boston Post Rd, Amherst, NH 03031 and is currently estimated at $539,910, approximately $375 per square foot. 87 Boston Post Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wilkins Elementary School, Amherst Middle School, and Souhegan Cooperative High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Masten Cecile J
Bought by
Herlihy David H and Herlihy Rebecca B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herlihy David H | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herlihy David H | $25,000 | |
| Open | Herlihy David H | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,160 | $382,000 | $170,800 | $211,200 |
| 2024 | $8,759 | $382,000 | $170,800 | $211,200 |
| 2023 | $8,358 | $382,000 | $170,800 | $211,200 |
| 2022 | $8,072 | $382,000 | $170,800 | $211,200 |
| 2021 | $8,140 | $382,000 | $170,800 | $211,200 |
| 2020 | $4,094 | $253,700 | $132,500 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $6,840 | $253,700 | $132,500 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $253,700 | $132,500 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $6,599 | $253,700 | $132,500 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $6,368 | $253,700 | $132,500 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $6,842 | $258,400 | $156,800 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $6,889 | $258,400 | $156,800 | $101,600 |
| 2013 | $6,835 | $258,400 | $156,800 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map