87 E 24th Place Eugene, OR 97405
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 E 24th Place, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $432,843, approximately $346 per square foot. 87 E 24th Place is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Poizat Newcomb Steve P
Bought by
Poizat Newcomb Geraldine H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Maine Russell Gordon
Bought by
Poizat Newcomb Geraldine and Poizat Newcomb Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,399
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2011
Sold by
Bigham Kathy Lou
Bought by
Maine Ruth K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,399
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,444
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |