87 Eastfield Dr Rolling Hills, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $1,868,284 - $2,817,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$1,429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Eastfield Dr, Rolling Hills, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $2,509,321, approximately $1,428 per square foot. 87 Eastfield Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dapplegray Elementary School, Miraleste Intermediate, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Frost Roger K and Frost Dorothy C
Bought by
Brockway Robert Gary and Brockway Jenifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$806,250
Outstanding Balance
$350,900
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,158,421
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brockway Robert Gary | $1,075,000 | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brockway Robert Gary | $806,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,345 | $1,528,410 | $1,222,735 | $305,675 |
| 2024 | $18,610 | $1,498,442 | $1,198,760 | $299,682 |
| 2023 | $18,322 | $1,469,061 | $1,175,255 | $293,806 |
| 2022 | $17,082 | $1,440,257 | $1,152,211 | $288,046 |
| 2021 | $17,032 | $1,412,018 | $1,129,619 | $282,399 |
| 2019 | $16,323 | $1,370,139 | $1,096,115 | $274,024 |
| 2018 | $16,161 | $1,343,274 | $1,074,623 | $268,651 |
| 2016 | $15,398 | $1,291,115 | $1,032,895 | $258,220 |
| 2015 | $15,256 | $1,271,722 | $1,017,380 | $254,342 |
| 2014 | $15,066 | $1,246,811 | $997,451 | $249,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map