94 Cresta Verde Dr Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,415,000
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Cresta Verde Dr, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $1,192,693, approximately $569 per square foot. 94 Cresta Verde Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dapplegray Elementary School, Miraleste Intermediate, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gervais Beverly E | -- | -- | |
| Gervais Clay M | -- | -- | |
| Gervais Clay M | $275,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gervais Beverly E | $213,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Gervais Clay M | $206,250 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,477 | $447,862 | $224,255 | $223,607 |
| 2024 | $5,163 | $439,081 | $219,858 | $219,223 |
| 2023 | $5,097 | $430,473 | $215,548 | $214,925 |
| 2022 | $4,848 | $422,033 | $211,322 | $210,711 |
| 2021 | $4,826 | $413,759 | $207,179 | $206,580 |
| 2020 | $4,761 | $409,517 | $205,055 | $204,462 |
| 2019 | $4,619 | $401,488 | $201,035 | $200,453 |
| 2018 | $4,565 | $393,617 | $197,094 | $196,523 |
| 2016 | $4,328 | $378,335 | $189,442 | $188,893 |
| 2015 | $4,284 | $372,653 | $186,597 | $186,056 |
| 2014 | $4,232 | $365,354 | $182,942 | $182,412 |
Map
- 4 Paseo de Castana
- 3311 Crownview Dr
- 79 Eastfield Dr
- 20 Paseo de Castana
- 60 Crest Rd E
- 67 Eastfield Dr
- 50 Eastfield Dr
- 10 Avenue de Azalea
- 71 Crest Rd E
- 34 Crest Rd E
- 2 Chuckwagon Rd
- 30481 Ganado Dr
- 29813 Knoll View Dr
- 3323 Starline Dr
- 29815 Knoll View Dr
- 3121 Deluna Dr
- 1 Diamonte Ln
- 0 Crownview Dr Unit DW23177044
- 17 Eastfield Dr
- 3226 Corinna Dr
- 92 Crest Rd E
- 74 Eastfield Dr
- 72 Eastfield Dr
- 76 Eastfield Dr
- 3867 Crest Rd
- 87 Eastfield Dr
- 11 Avenida de Magnolia
- 1 Wideloop Rd
- 9 Avenida de Magnolia
- 3845 Crest Rd
- 5 Open Brand Rd
- 5 Openbrand Rd
- 7 Avenida de Magnolia
- 3 Wideloop Rd
- 85 Eastfield Dr
- 7 Openbrand Rd
- 88 Crest Rd E
- 5 Avenida de Magnolia
- 19 Wideloop Rd
- 3841 Crest Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.