NOT LISTED FOR SALE

87 Grant St Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $154,513 - $241,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,312 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2014

Last sale price $86,800 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,251 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Deck
  • Attic
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2014

Beautifully kept city home featuring 3 bdrms, 1 full bath, 1 car garage and finished attic. Exterior of the house has been recently painted and most of the windows have been replaced. Backyard is a great size with a deck off the back of the house. Eat-in kitchen with a lot of good cabinet space and a formal dining room. Newer carpeting in 2 of the 3 bdrms. Finished attic provides awesome extra space for a playroom, storage, etc. - it also has newer carpeting. Walking distance from Middle and High Schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Larissa Irwin

Listing by Realty Suite, LLC License #10491211280 Listed on: 07/07/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Adams

Listing by eXp Realty License #10301200381

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,550

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x150
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,312 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Skylights
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-109-080-0002-019-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,550

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Lincoln Ave to Beattie to Grant St.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Cedar Closet(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Skylights
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-109-080-0002-019-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3550.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2014
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$86,800
Premium/Discount to List
$1,800
2.12%
Current Estimated Value
$182,628

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,828
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.62%
Original Mortgage
$85,227
Outstanding Balance
$63,912
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,716

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walczyk Justin T $86,800 None Available
Taylor Diane M $69,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walczyk Justin T $85,227
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/03/2014 10/03/14 Sold $86,800 +2.1% $66 / Sq Ft
07/19/2014 07/19/14 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2014 07/07/14 For Sale $85,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,316 $128,000 $5,400 $122,600
2024 $3,316 $122,000 $5,400 $116,600
2023 $3,243 $116,000 $5,400 $110,600
2022 $2,754 $105,000 $5,400 $99,600
2021 $3,434 $87,100 $6,400 $80,700
2020 $3,361 $87,100 $6,400 $80,700
2019 $2,422 $87,100 $6,400 $80,700
2018 $2,430 $87,100 $6,400 $80,700
2017 $2,422 $87,100 $6,400 $80,700
2016 $2,345 $87,100 $6,400 $80,700
2015 -- $87,100 $6,400 $80,700
2014 -- $87,100 $6,400 $80,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B455951

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-109-080-0002-019-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.