87 Hurstville Rd Moon, VA 23119
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Hurstville Rd, Moon, VA 23119 and is currently estimated at $245,399, approximately $178 per square foot. 87 Hurstville Rd is a home located in Mathews County with nearby schools including Thomas Hunter Middle School and Mathews High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,197 | $199,500 | $33,200 | $166,300 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $199,500 | $33,200 | $166,300 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $199,500 | $33,200 | $166,300 |
| 2022 | $925 | $144,500 | $23,700 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $932 | $144,500 | $23,700 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $932 | $144,500 | $23,700 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $932 | $144,500 | $23,700 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $831 | $144,500 | $23,700 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $831 | $144,500 | $23,700 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,300 | $153,700 | $33,200 | $120,500 |
| 2013 | $722 | $153,700 | $33,200 | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map