87 Juniper St Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Juniper St, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $158,074, approximately $148 per square foot. 87 Juniper St is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and DeSales Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Gardner Douglas
Bought by
Gardner Douglas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Douglas | $65,000 | Kevin Stocker |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,395 | $119,000 | $5,100 | $113,900 |
| 2024 | $3,395 | $110,000 | $5,100 | $104,900 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $105,000 | $5,100 | $99,900 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $95,000 | $5,100 | $89,900 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $68,600 | $6,900 | $61,700 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $68,600 | $6,900 | $61,700 |
| 2019 | $593 | $68,600 | $6,900 | $61,700 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $68,600 | $6,900 | $61,700 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $68,600 | $6,900 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $68,600 | $6,900 | $61,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,600 | $6,900 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,600 | $6,900 | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map