87 Stone Ridge Rd Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $503,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Stone Ridge Rd, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $477,375, approximately $310 per square foot. 87 Stone Ridge Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oak Street Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Berkelhammer Robert B
Bought by
Hussey Gregory S and Hussey Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
8.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1989
Sold by
Garelick Farms Inc
Bought by
Berkelhammer Robert B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1988
Sold by
Alperin Tr Thomas M
Bought by
Garelick Farms Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hussey Gregory S | $127,000 | -- | |
| Hussey Gregory S | $127,000 | -- | |
| Berkelhammer Robert B | $148,500 | -- | |
| Garelick Farms Inc | $146,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History