870 Alpha St Tulare, CA 93274
Tulare Northwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 870 Alpha St, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $346,993, approximately $215 per square foot. 870 Alpha St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Pleasant Elementary School, Los Tules Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Quinonez Johnny
Bought by
Flores Jose and Flores Noemi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Outstanding Balance
$62,994
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Jose | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Jose | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $206,160 | $42,652 | $163,508 |
| 2024 | $2,976 | $202,118 | $41,816 | $160,302 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $198,156 | $40,997 | $157,159 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $194,272 | $40,194 | $154,078 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $190,463 | $39,406 | $151,057 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $188,510 | $39,002 | $149,508 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $184,813 | $38,237 | $146,576 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $180,000 | $45,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $163,000 | $41,000 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $151,000 | $38,000 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $147,000 | $37,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map