8705 Jerry Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $330,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8705 Jerry Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $296,739, approximately $191 per square foot. 8705 Jerry Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Trautmann Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Mejia Ruth Silva and Mejia Oscar Gerardo
Bought by
Garcia Ramon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,775
Outstanding Balance
$130,268
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Interbuilder Inc
Bought by
Mejia Ruth Silva and Mejia Oscar Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,550
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Ramon | -- | Stc | |
| Mejia Ruth Silva | -- | South Texas Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Ramon | $174,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Ruth Silva | $160,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $278,512 | $112,172 | $166,340 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $267,469 | $112,172 | $155,297 |
| 2023 | $4,934 | $248,577 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,131 | $225,979 | $105,281 | $120,698 |
| 2021 | $5,400 | $210,152 | $79,929 | $130,223 |
| 2020 | $4,915 | $191,000 | $79,920 | $111,080 |
| 2019 | $5,046 | $192,250 | $79,920 | $112,330 |
| 2018 | $5,325 | $200,200 | $65,660 | $134,540 |
| 2017 | $5,010 | $191,270 | $65,660 | $125,610 |
| 2016 | $4,678 | $178,570 | $52,550 | $126,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map