8730 Jerry Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $247,128 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8730 Jerry Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $268,532, approximately $185 per square foot. 8730 Jerry Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Trautmann Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Ramos Carlos
Bought by
Gomez Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Gomez Elizabeth
Bought by
Ramos Carlos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Interbuilder Inc
Bought by
Gomez Elizabeth and Barrera Prisciliano
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Ramos Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Elizabeth | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $237,780 | $79,777 | $158,003 |
| 2024 | $893 | $226,245 | $79,777 | $146,468 |
| 2023 | $4,124 | $207,792 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,289 | $188,902 | $74,865 | $114,037 |
| 2021 | $4,593 | $179,847 | $56,807 | $123,040 |
| 2020 | $4,180 | $162,430 | $56,810 | $105,620 |
| 2019 | $4,295 | $163,620 | $56,810 | $106,810 |
| 2018 | $4,714 | $177,200 | $48,320 | $128,880 |
| 2017 | $4,459 | $170,220 | $48,320 | $121,900 |
| 2016 | $4,132 | $157,720 | $38,630 | $119,090 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $153,600 | $34,510 | $119,090 |
| 2014 | $2,424 | $147,680 | $32,100 | $115,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map