Seller's Agent in 2016
James Perez
Perez Realty
(209) 969-8440
4 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $514,000
Looking for space for those weekend toys? Well look no further! Huge covered RV, car, or boat storage area. Exterior also features gazebo, covered patio, and in-ground pool. Interior features updated bathrooms, hard surface flooring in traffic areas, separate living/dining and family rooms, and open kitchen to family room concept.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osorio Lucia | $319,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Sousa Russell A | $225,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $340,433 | None Available | |
| Perez Yvonne Marie | -- | Alliance Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osorio Lucia | $313,222 | |
| Previous Owner | Sousa Russell A | $213,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Yvonne Marie | $164,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | Sold | $319,000 | -6.7% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2016 10/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2016 07/09/16 | For Sale | $342,000 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,127 | $370,219 | $129,401 | $240,818 |
| 2024 | $4,011 | $362,961 | $126,864 | $236,097 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $355,845 | $124,377 | $231,468 |
| 2022 | $3,903 | $348,869 | $121,939 | $226,930 |
| 2021 | $3,861 | $342,030 | $119,549 | $222,481 |
| 2020 | $3,704 | $338,524 | $118,324 | $220,200 |
| 2019 | $3,656 | $331,887 | $116,004 | $215,883 |
| 2018 | $3,608 | $325,380 | $113,730 | $211,650 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $319,000 | $111,500 | $207,500 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $244,535 | $72,882 | $171,653 |
| 2014 | $2,429 | $234,000 | $70,000 | $164,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
James Perez
Perez Realty
(209) 969-8440
4 in this area
32 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Matthew Ng
Rosewood Realty
(209) 612-0132
3 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Katherine Todd
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(818) 288-8870
35 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 16044272
APN: 219-440-44
Ask me questions while you tour the home.