K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kerri Insco
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $268,000
Cozy 2 bedroom 1 Bath home w/dining room, large 2 car garage, large lot, needs finishing touches. Property sold AS IS, No Survey, Taxes at 100%, proof of funds required on all cash offers, please allow 2 to 3 days for sellers response. Addendum to follow accepted offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kerri Insco
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr License #471001345 Listed on: 09/04/2013
Co-Listed By
Anthony Nance
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
Last Buyer's Agent
Anthony Nance
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanderson Cynthia | $29,000 | First American | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Javier | $152,000 | Cti | |
| Mackinney Thomas | -- | Cti |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Javier | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2013 11/13/13 | Sold | $29,000 | -35.6% | $33 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2013 10/17/13 | Price Changed | $45,000 | -19.8% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2013 10/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2013 09/04/13 | For Sale | $56,100 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,893 | $19,000 | $4,165 | $14,835 |
| 2024 | $4,893 | $17,000 | $2,380 | $14,620 |
| 2023 | $4,756 | $17,000 | $2,380 | $14,620 |
| 2022 | $4,756 | $17,000 | $2,380 | $14,620 |
| 2021 | $4,252 | $12,340 | $1,636 | $10,704 |
| 2020 | $4,226 | $12,340 | $1,636 | $10,704 |
| 2019 | $4,250 | $13,866 | $1,636 | $12,230 |
| 2018 | $3,585 | $10,552 | $1,487 | $9,065 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $10,552 | $1,487 | $9,065 |
| 2016 | $3,363 | $10,552 | $1,487 | $9,065 |
| 2015 | $3,869 | $11,013 | $1,338 | $9,675 |
| 2014 | $3,748 | $11,013 | $1,338 | $9,675 |
| 2013 | $2,759 | $11,013 | $1,338 | $9,675 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kerri Insco
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Anthony Nance
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08436452
APN: 06-19-308-005-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.