NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $369,000 - $419,087

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,984 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2024

Last sale price $370,000 $186 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,364 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2024

Beautiful 3 bedroom home on a generous sized quarter acre lot in a desirable N/E Tulare neighborhood. The kitchen is open to the den with a large brick fireplace and backyard access. The vaulted ceiling and tall windows in the living room and dining area makes the space bright and open. The home features laminate wood flooring and large tile flooring throughout the kitchen, den, laundry room, and all bathrooms. The primary bedroom has its own mini split AC unit which helps on the Edison bill with the spare bedroom that has its private on suite bathroom. All of the bedrooms are spacious and there are plenty of closets and cabinets for storage throughout the home. The backyard is large enough for almost any outdoor activity featuring a large covered patio, mature landscaping, a dog run, and a shed sitting towards the back of the yard. With still plenty of space for a swimming pool, garden, playground, you name it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryce Smith

Craig Smith & Associates, Inc. License #01917180 Listed on: 11/06/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Jose Perez

Dani Blain Real Estate, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 12,150 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 135 x 90

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,984 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 170012006000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 135 x 90
  • Directions: From M Street & Cross, North on M Street, West on Pleasant, North on Dickran to property.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1963
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Information:_pound_ of Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12150.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 170012006000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Cruz Erik and Gonzalez Vicente A
Bought by
Vicente A Gonzalez Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$402,022

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2024
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
List Price
$384,500
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,500
-3.77%
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.20%
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2024
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Toth Family Revocable Living Trust and Toth John
List Price
$384,500
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,500
-3.77%
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Toth John
Bought by
Toth Family Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Ross Brian John
Bought by
Toth John and Toth Dee Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vicente A Gonzalez Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Gonzalez Vicente A -- Chicago Title
Gonzalez Vicente A -- Chicago Title
Cruz Erik R $370,000 Chicago Title
Cruz Erik R $370,000 Chicago Title
Toth Family Revocable Living Trust -- None Available
Toth John $195,000 Chicago Title Company
Ross Brian John -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cruz Erik R $235,000
Previous Owner Toth John $156,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2024 12/23/24 Sold $370,000 -3.8% $186 / Sq Ft
11/20/2024 11/20/24 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2024 11/06/24 For Sale $384,500 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,641 $370,000 $80,000 $290,000
2024 $2,641 $244,929 $50,241 $194,688
2023 $2,573 $240,127 $49,256 $190,871
2022 $2,496 $235,420 $48,291 $187,129
2021 $2,463 $230,804 $47,344 $183,460
2020 $2,503 $228,438 $46,859 $181,579
2019 $2,565 $223,959 $45,940 $178,019
2018 $2,522 $219,567 $45,039 $174,528
2017 $2,497 $215,262 $44,156 $171,106
2016 $2,386 $211,041 $43,290 $167,751
2015 $2,343 $207,871 $42,640 $165,231
2014 $2,303 $203,799 $41,805 $161,994
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 232144

Tulare County MLS

APN: 170-012-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.