871 Plavada Ct Concord, CA 94518
Shadelands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,107,000 - $1,272,010
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,798
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 871 Plavada Ct, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $1,174,253, approximately $419 per square foot. 871 Plavada Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Bush Bruce B and Bush Silvia M
Bought by
Bush Bruce B and Bush Silvia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Bush Bruce B and Bush Silvia M
Bought by
Bush Bruce B and Bush Silvia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,200
Outstanding Balance
$70,685
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,103,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Great Western Bank
Bought by
Bush Bruce B and Bush Silvia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Sold by
Abad Robert R and Abad Evangeline S
Bought by
Great Western Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Bruce B | -- | None Available | |
| Bush Bruce B | -- | American Title | |
| Bush Bruce B | $230,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Great Western Bank | $154,967 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bush Bruce B | $189,200 | |
| Closed | Bush Bruce B | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,149 | $382,062 | $99,659 | $282,403 |
| 2024 | $4,901 | $374,571 | $97,705 | $276,866 |
| 2023 | $4,901 | $367,228 | $95,790 | $271,438 |
| 2022 | $4,821 | $360,028 | $93,912 | $266,116 |
| 2021 | $4,692 | $352,970 | $92,071 | $260,899 |
| 2019 | $4,593 | $342,502 | $89,341 | $253,161 |
| 2018 | $4,412 | $335,788 | $87,590 | $248,198 |
| 2017 | $4,256 | $329,205 | $85,873 | $243,332 |
| 2016 | $4,124 | $322,751 | $84,190 | $238,561 |
| 2015 | $4,061 | $317,904 | $82,926 | $234,978 |
| 2014 | $3,975 | $311,678 | $81,302 | $230,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map