8712 E 80th Place Tulsa, OK 74133
Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $305,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8712 E 80th Place, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $276,377, approximately $114 per square foot. 8712 E 80th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jarman Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Gilbert Mary K and Key Mary K
Bought by
Gilbert Mary K and Mary K Gilbert Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Key Lawrence G and Key Mary K
Bought by
Key Lawrence G and Key Mary K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Harding Mary K
Bought by
Key Mary K and Key Lawrence G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Shoalmire Jack B
Bought by
Harding Mary K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Shoalmire Jack B
Bought by
Shoalmire Jack B and Jack B Shoalmire Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Shoalmire Jack B
Bought by
Shoalmire Jack B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Shoalmire Marilyn K
Bought by
Shoalmire Jack B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Mary K | -- | None Available | |
| Key Lawrence G | -- | None Available | |
| Key Mary K | -- | -- | |
| Harding Mary K | $120,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Shoalmire Jack B | -- | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Shoalmire Jack B | -- | -- | |
| Shoalmire Jack B | -- | -- | |
| -- | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $20,431 | $1,808 | $18,623 |
| 2024 | $2,455 | $19,807 | $1,835 | $17,972 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $20,201 | $2,030 | $18,171 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $18,612 | $2,479 | $16,133 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $18,041 | $2,403 | $15,638 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $17,487 | $2,329 | $15,158 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $16,948 | $2,257 | $14,691 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $16,426 | $2,446 | $13,980 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $16,918 | $2,519 | $14,399 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $16,918 | $2,519 | $14,399 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $16,918 | $2,519 | $14,399 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $16,918 | $2,519 | $14,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map