M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mary Zhou
IRN Realty
(626) 614-8812
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $976,000 - $1,362,227
A beautiful house located in the heart of Rosemead. It features two bedrooms and one bathroom,detached 2 car garage, big back yard is investors dreams, great neighborhood surrounded by many two story newer houses and lots of potential for the future. Convenient location close to everything.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Li Juan | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Zhou Yan Fang | $560,000 | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Essex Wesley A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2016 08/29/16 | Sold | $560,000 | +6.1% | $573 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2016 08/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | Price Changed | $528,000 | 0.0% | $540 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | For Sale | $528,000 | -5.7% | $540 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2016 08/04/16 | Off Market | $560,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2016 07/28/16 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $537 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,848 | $981,996 | $506,823 | $475,173 |
| 2024 | $11,848 | $962,742 | $496,886 | $465,856 |
| 2023 | $11,911 | $943,866 | $487,144 | $456,722 |
| 2022 | $11,493 | $925,360 | $477,593 | $447,767 |
| 2021 | $11,367 | $907,217 | $468,229 | $438,988 |
| 2019 | $11,182 | $880,310 | $454,342 | $425,968 |
| 2018 | $8,909 | $714,200 | $445,434 | $268,766 |
| 2016 | $883 | $43,031 | $27,730 | $15,301 |
| 2015 | $879 | $42,386 | $27,314 | $15,072 |
| 2014 | $873 | $41,556 | $26,779 | $14,777 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mary Zhou
IRN Realty
(626) 614-8812
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jianjuan Yu
Thousands Realty & Management
(626) 817-1188
5 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: AR16167009
APN: 5391-004-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.