Estimated Value: $400,000 - $440,641
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8714 Sisson Hwy, Eden, NY 14057 and is currently estimated at $420,321, approximately $239 per square foot. 8714 Sisson Hwy is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including G.L. Priess Primary School, Eden Elementary School, and Eden Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,863 | $207,600 | $25,900 | $181,700 |
| 2024 | $5,863 | $207,600 | $25,900 | $181,700 |
| 2023 | $5,271 | $111,600 | $25,900 | $85,700 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $111,600 | $25,900 | $85,700 |
| 2021 | $5,419 | $111,600 | $25,900 | $85,700 |
| 2020 | $5,382 | $111,600 | $25,900 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $4,880 | $111,600 | $25,900 | $85,700 |
| 2018 | $5,128 | $111,600 | $25,900 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $111,600 | $25,900 | $85,700 |
| 2016 | $4,906 | $111,600 | $25,900 | $85,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,600 | $25,900 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,600 | $25,900 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map