8717 Jerry Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,490
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8717 Jerry Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $138,000. 8717 Jerry Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Trautmann Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Alvarado Properties Ltd
Bought by
Garza Marco Antonio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Marco Antonio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $78,572 | $78,238 | $334 |
| 2024 | $399 | $78,561 | $78,238 | $323 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $73,738 | $73,422 | $316 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $73,675 | $73,422 | $253 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $55,989 | $55,712 | $277 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $55,960 | $55,720 | $240 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $55,970 | $55,720 | $250 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $47,620 | $47,390 | $230 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $38,476 | $38,266 | $210 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $38,160 | $37,880 | $280 |
| 2015 | $588 | $34,130 | $33,850 | $280 |
| 2014 | $588 | $31,750 | $31,480 | $270 |
Source: Public Records
Map