8718 Driftwood Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8718 Driftwood Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $526,531, approximately $468 per square foot. 8718 Driftwood Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Macdougall Spencer W and Macdougall Wendy C
Bought by
Macdougall Spencer W and Macdougall Wendy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Hall Leslie C and Hall June B
Bought by
Macdougall Spencer Wayne and Macdougall Wendy Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdougall Spencer W | -- | None Available | |
| Macdougall Spencer Wayne | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macdougall Spencer Wayne | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $144,431 | $59,469 | $84,962 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $138,824 | $57,160 | $81,664 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $136,103 | $56,040 | $80,063 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $133,436 | $54,942 | $78,494 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $132,069 | $54,379 | $77,690 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $129,480 | $53,313 | $76,167 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $126,942 | $52,269 | $74,673 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $124,454 | $51,245 | $73,209 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $122,015 | $50,241 | $71,774 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $120,185 | $49,488 | $70,697 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $117,832 | $48,519 | $69,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map