8728 Abilene St Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $908,000 - $933,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8728 Abilene St, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $921,072, approximately $715 per square foot. 8728 Abilene St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emma W. Shuey Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Yeh Wen S and Ngo Susan K
Bought by
Yeh Wen S and Ngo Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,955
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$767,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Chang Stephen Yen Nan and Chang Wei Yun Wendy
Bought by
Yeh Wen S and Ngo Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Yasuhara Takehiko P and Yasuhara Eri F
Bought by
Chang Stephen Yen Nan and Chang Wei Yun Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeh Wen S | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Yeh Wen S | $370,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Chang Stephen Yen Nan | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yeh Wen S | $219,000 | |
| Closed | Yeh Wen S | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Stephen Yen Nan | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,557 | $526,041 | $331,835 | $194,206 |
| 2024 | $6,557 | $515,728 | $325,329 | $190,399 |
| 2023 | $6,587 | $505,616 | $318,950 | $186,666 |
| 2022 | $6,359 | $495,703 | $312,697 | $183,006 |
| 2021 | $6,290 | $485,984 | $306,566 | $179,418 |
| 2020 | $6,159 | $481,002 | $303,423 | $177,579 |
| 2019 | $6,189 | $471,572 | $297,474 | $174,098 |
| 2018 | $5,922 | $462,327 | $291,642 | $170,685 |
| 2016 | $5,637 | $444,376 | $280,318 | $164,058 |
| 2015 | $5,647 | $437,702 | $276,108 | $161,594 |
| 2014 | $5,521 | $429,129 | $270,700 | $158,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map