873 E 1100 S Flat Rock, IN 47234
Estimated Value: $150,614 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 873 E 1100 S, Flat Rock, IN 47234 and is currently estimated at $214,654, approximately $97 per square foot. 873 E 1100 S is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School and Southwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Krise Paul A
Bought by
Tyocia Ziegler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,280
Outstanding Balance
$99,389
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Krise Paul A and Krise Seth H
Bought by
Krise Paul A and Krise Seth H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Smith Richard D
Bought by
Bank Of America Na and Keycorp Mortgage Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyocia Ziegler | $122,500 | -- | |
| Ziegler Tyocia | $122,500 | Title Solutions Plus Corpora | |
| Krise Paul A | -- | -- | |
| Krise Paul A | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ziegler Tyocia | $120,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $364 | $99,700 | $4,200 | $95,500 |
| 2024 | $350 | $95,500 | $4,200 | $91,300 |
| 2023 | $299 | $92,100 | $4,200 | $87,900 |
| 2022 | $306 | $88,700 | $4,200 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $262 | $81,400 | $4,200 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $240 | $78,700 | $4,200 | $74,500 |
| 2019 | $199 | $75,500 | $4,100 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $187 | $75,500 | $4,100 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $210 | $71,600 | $4,100 | $67,500 |
| 2016 | $811 | $71,600 | $4,100 | $67,500 |
| 2014 | $742 | $70,700 | $4,100 | $66,600 |
| 2013 | $742 | $70,700 | $4,100 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map