997 E 1100 S Flat Rock, IN 47234
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 997 E 1100 S, Flat Rock, IN 47234 and is currently estimated at $215,266, approximately $188 per square foot. 997 E 1100 S is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School and Southwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Pierce Jamey W
Bought by
Pierce Jamey and Pierce Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,500
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Jamey | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pierce Jamey | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,833 | $149,600 | $28,400 | $121,200 |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $142,700 | $28,400 | $114,300 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $149,400 | $28,400 | $121,000 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $132,900 | $24,900 | $108,000 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $121,000 | $24,900 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $117,300 | $24,900 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $113,500 | $24,900 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $117,500 | $24,900 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $112,600 | $24,900 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $112,700 | $22,800 | $89,900 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $106,000 | $21,800 | $84,200 |
| 2013 | $1,113 | $112,000 | $21,800 | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map