965 E 1100 S Flat Rock, IN 47234
Estimated Value: $148,180 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 E 1100 S, Flat Rock, IN 47234 and is currently estimated at $186,795, approximately $162 per square foot. 965 E 1100 S is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School and Southwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Walters Steven D
Bought by
Lee Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,442
Outstanding Balance
$67,104
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Wertz Rita L and Estate Of Avonda B Vangorden
Bought by
Walters Steven D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,516
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Sarah E | -- | None Available | |
| Walters Steven D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Sarah E | $84,442 | |
| Previous Owner | Walters Steven D | $94,516 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $422 | $107,900 | $4,200 | $103,700 |
| 2024 | $415 | $104,400 | $4,200 | $100,200 |
| 2023 | $357 | $100,600 | $4,200 | $96,400 |
| 2022 | $370 | $96,800 | $4,200 | $92,600 |
| 2021 | $322 | $88,600 | $4,200 | $84,400 |
| 2020 | $293 | $85,200 | $4,200 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $247 | $81,700 | $4,100 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $232 | $81,700 | $4,100 | $77,600 |
| 2017 | $207 | $77,900 | $4,100 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $208 | $77,900 | $4,100 | $73,800 |
| 2014 | $769 | $76,300 | $4,100 | $72,200 |
| 2013 | $769 | $76,300 | $4,100 | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map