NOT LISTED FOR SALE

873 Santa Barbara Soledad, CA 93960

Estimated Value: $764,291 - $834,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,637 Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2025

Last sale price $769,000 $292 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,768 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Soaking Tub in Primary Bathroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Countertops
  • High Ceiling
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of June 2025

Welcome to this spacious SIX bedroom, three full bathroom home on a 7,311 sq ft corner lot in Soledad. With 2,637 sq ft of living space, this property offers comfort and versatility. The exterior features a stucco finish, tile roof, two-car garage, large covered stamped concrete patio, and a storage shed. Inside, enjoy fresh paint and new carpet throughout. The living room greets you with high ceilings and opens to the dining area. A passthrough connects to the rear family room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, flowing into a kitchen with tile countertops, a breakfast bar, new appliances, and ample storage. Down the hall, you will find a full bathroom and a guest bedroom. Upstairs, French doors open to a large primary suite with a walk-in closet and an en-suite bath featuring dual sinks, an oversized tub, a shower stall, and a private water closet. Four more bedrooms, a full hallway bath, and a laundry room complete the upper level. An exceptional blend of elegance, space, and comfort ideal for refined living!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jasmine Duncan

Oak Shores Realty License #02092802 Listed on: 05/16/2025

Co-Listed By

Grace Borzini

Oak Shores Realty License #01272895

Last Buyer's Agent

Sigifredo Ponce

Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Time Realty License #01740281

Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Time Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,309 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,637 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Soaking Tub in Primary Bathroom
  • Oversized Bathtub in Primary Bathroom
  • Walk-in Shower

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 022-482-096-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,309 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 2637
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Family Room
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Dining Area, Dining Area in Living Room
  • Kitchen: Countertop - Tile, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven Range - Gas
  • Living Sq Ft: 2637
  • Stories: 2
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathroom: Double Sinks, Primary - Oversized Tub, Primary - Stall Shower(s)
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Slab
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Off-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Heating System: Central Forced Air, Fireplace
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: High Ceiling

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 022-482-096-000
  • Lot Acres: 0.1678
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 7311.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 7311.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Soledad Unified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2025
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Ventus Properties Llc
Bought by
Chavez Javier Gasca and Zavala Elvia Zavala
Seller's Agent
Jasmine Duncan
Oak Shores Realty
Buyer's Agent
Sigifredo Ponce
Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Time Realty
List Price
$769,000
Sold Price
$769,000
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$806,823

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,823
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.30%
Original Mortgage
$726,750
Outstanding Balance
$724,231
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,592

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Tango Group 401K Plan
Bought by
Ventus Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Tango Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Avila Patricia Lynn
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Avila Patricia Lynn
Bought by
Avila John Francis and Avila Patricia Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,150
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
First American Title Co
Bought by
Avila John Francis and Avila Patricia Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$348,360
Interest Rate
5.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chavez Javier Gasca $780,000 Chicago Title
Ventus Properties Llc -- None Available
Tango Group Llc $242,500 Lsi Title Agency Inc
Us Bank National Association $212,500 Servicelink
Avila John Francis -- Accommodation
Avila Patricia Lynn -- Old Republic Title Company
Avila John Francis $435,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chavez Javier Gasca $726,750
Previous Owner Avila Patricia Lynn $52,150
Previous Owner Avila John Francis $348,360
Closed Avila John Francis $86,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/12/2025 06/12/25 Sold $769,000 0.0% $292 / Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2025 05/16/25 For Sale $769,000 -- $292 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,592 $313,007 $64,533 $248,474
2024 $5,592 $306,870 $63,268 $243,602
2023 $5,203 $300,854 $62,028 $238,826
2022 $5,239 $294,956 $60,812 $234,144
2021 $5,075 $289,173 $59,620 $229,553
2020 $4,997 $286,209 $59,009 $227,200
2019 $4,893 $280,598 $57,852 $222,746
2018 $4,734 $275,097 $56,718 $218,379
2017 $4,555 $269,704 $55,606 $214,098
2016 $4,278 $264,416 $54,516 $209,900
2015 -- $260,446 $53,698 $206,748
2014 -- $255,346 $52,647 $202,699

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82007278

MLSListings

APN: 022-482-096-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.