8730 Wendon St San Gabriel, CA 91775
Estimated Value: $921,000 - $998,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8730 Wendon St, San Gabriel, CA 91775 and is currently estimated at $952,726, approximately $921 per square foot. 8730 Wendon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emperor Elementary School, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Adame Ana M
Bought by
Adame Trust and Adame
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Maria R Adame Living Trust and Adame Maria R
Bought by
Adame Ana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Adame Maria R
Bought by
Adame Maria R and Maria R Adame Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Exposito Sara
Bought by
Adame Ana M and Avila Tony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,760
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Avila Olga
Bought by
Avila Tony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,760
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Yu Xin Xin and Yu Jack
Bought by
Exposito Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,650
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
He Xiao Lu
Bought by
Yu Xin Xin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,650
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Zheng Chunping and Wang Haimin
Bought by
Yu Xin Xin and He Xiao Lu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,200
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adame Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adame Ana M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adame Maria R | -- | None Available | |
| Adame Ana M | $511,000 | Fatcola | |
| Avila Tony | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Exposito Sara | $245,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Yu Xin Xin | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Yu Xin Xin | $178,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adame Ana M | $408,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Tony | $76,638 | |
| Previous Owner | Exposito Sara | $237,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Yu Xin Xin | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,418 | $698,171 | $558,652 | $139,519 |
| 2024 | $8,266 | $684,483 | $547,699 | $136,784 |
| 2023 | $8,078 | $671,062 | $536,960 | $134,102 |
| 2022 | $7,557 | $657,905 | $526,432 | $131,473 |
| 2021 | $7,701 | $645,006 | $516,110 | $128,896 |
| 2019 | $7,424 | $625,876 | $500,802 | $125,074 |
| 2018 | $7,251 | $613,605 | $490,983 | $122,622 |
| 2016 | $6,956 | $589,779 | $471,918 | $117,861 |
| 2015 | $6,683 | $567,000 | $454,000 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $6,222 | $523,400 | $418,800 | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map