8734 Central Ct Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $848,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8734 Central Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $772,975, approximately $441 per square foot. 8734 Central Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Justino | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gomez Justino | -- | American Title Co | |
| Gomez Justin | $220,000 | California Title Company | |
| San Diego Community Housing Corp | $175,000 | California Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Justino | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Gomez Justin | $216,502 | |
| Previous Owner | San Diego Community Housing Corp | $194,250 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,717 | $328,079 | $121,854 | $206,225 |
| 2024 | $4,717 | $321,647 | $119,465 | $202,182 |
| 2023 | $4,558 | $315,341 | $117,123 | $198,218 |
| 2022 | $4,467 | $309,159 | $114,827 | $194,332 |
| 2021 | $4,432 | $303,098 | $112,576 | $190,522 |
| 2020 | $4,244 | $299,991 | $111,422 | $188,569 |
| 2019 | $4,180 | $294,110 | $109,238 | $184,872 |
| 2018 | $4,029 | $288,345 | $107,097 | $181,248 |
| 2017 | $3,909 | $282,693 | $104,998 | $177,695 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | $277,151 | $102,940 | $174,211 |
| 2015 | $3,716 | $272,989 | $101,394 | $171,595 |
| 2014 | $3,653 | $267,642 | $99,408 | $168,234 |
Map
- 8723 Tyler St
- 2373 Kings View Cir
- 2515 Sweetwater Rd Unit SPC 23
- 2515 Sweetwater Rd Unit 63
- 2515 Sweetwater Rd Unit 72
- 2515 Sweetwater Rd Unit 29
- 2515 Sweetwater Rd Unit 77
- 8927 Windham Ct
- 1935 Terracina Cir
- 2102 Kings View Cir
- 8655 Valencia St
- 8659 Valencia St Unit 1
- 8966 Arlingdale Way
- 1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 169
- 1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 1
- 2707 Sweetwater Rd
- 9026 Lemon St
- 2332 Golden Ave
- 2018 Barite St
- 2711 Jujube St
- 8720 Central Ct
- 8716 Central Ct
- 8732 Central Ct Unit A
- 8712 Central Ct
- 8708 Central Ct
- 2145 El Pasillo
- 8738 Central Ct
- 2138 El Pasillo
- 8736 Central Ct
- 8705 Tyler St
- 2136 El Pasillo
- 8735 Tyler St
- 2261 Tyler Ct
- 2259 - 226 Tyler
- 2137 El Pasillo
- 2259 Tyler Ct Unit 61
- 2259-61 Tyler Ct
- 2134 El Pasillo
- 2230 Central Ave
- 2230 Central Ave Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.