L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Luis Flores
The Real Estate Solution
(562) 209-2236
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $617,371
WELL KEPT SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE IN THE CITY OF LOS ANGELES. IT SHOWS AS THREE GOOD SIZE BEDROOMS AND ONE BATHROOM. (TITLE SHOWS 2/1) GARAGE WAS CONVERTED TO A GAME ROOM WITH A BATHROOM (PERMITTED AS PER SELLER'S) VERY LARGE AND WELL KEPT BACK YARD WITH ACCESS THROUGH THE BACK ALLEY.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Real Estate Solution License #01379309 Listed on: 06/30/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Lourdes Silva
License #01242181
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orihuela Catalina | $290,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Orihuela Catalina | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gracia Fernando | -- | Accommodation | |
| Garcia Maria Dolores | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orihuela Catalina | $232,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2015 07/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,801 | $343,293 | $240,661 | $102,632 |
| 2024 | $4,801 | $336,563 | $235,943 | $100,620 |
| 2023 | $4,723 | $329,965 | $231,317 | $98,648 |
| 2022 | $4,511 | $323,496 | $226,782 | $96,714 |
| 2021 | $4,459 | $317,154 | $222,336 | $94,818 |
| 2019 | $4,327 | $307,749 | $215,743 | $92,006 |
| 2018 | $4,195 | $301,715 | $211,513 | $90,202 |
| 2016 | $4,015 | $290,000 | $203,300 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $1,821 | $103,135 | $51,482 | $51,653 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $101,116 | $50,474 | $50,642 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Luis Flores
The Real Estate Solution
(562) 209-2236
10 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Lourdes Silva
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RS15142669
APN: 6045-011-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.