8737 Bluff Ln Unit 2 Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $620,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8737 Bluff Ln Unit 2, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $579,629, approximately $356 per square foot. 8737 Bluff Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Earl Legette Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Johnson David R and Johnson Marjorie R
Bought by
Johnson David R and Johnson Marjorie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Graham Richard M and Graham Diane M
Bought by
Johnson David R and Johnson Margorie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,616
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$546,013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson David R | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson David R | $233,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson David R | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,161 | $351,072 | $128,073 | $222,999 |
| 2024 | $4,161 | $344,189 | $125,562 | $218,627 |
| 2023 | $4,038 | $337,441 | $123,100 | $214,341 |
| 2022 | $4,021 | $330,826 | $120,687 | $210,139 |
| 2021 | $3,942 | $324,340 | $118,321 | $206,019 |
| 2020 | $3,885 | $321,015 | $117,108 | $203,907 |
| 2019 | $3,785 | $314,721 | $114,812 | $199,909 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $308,551 | $112,561 | $195,990 |
| 2017 | $3,662 | $302,502 | $110,354 | $192,148 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $296,572 | $108,191 | $188,381 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $292,118 | $106,566 | $185,552 |
| 2014 | $3,289 | $286,397 | $104,479 | $181,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map