874 Cox Dr Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,903
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 874 Cox Dr, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $290,782, approximately $152 per square foot. 874 Cox Dr is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Mims John M
Bought by
Mims John M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Mims Jeffery Neil
Bought by
Mims John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Mims Gerald Denson and Mims Betty
Bought by
Mims John Marvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Mims John M and Mims Jennifer
Bought by
Mims John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Mims John M and Mims Jennifer C
Bought by
Mims John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Mims Gerald
Bought by
Mims John M and Mims Jennifer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mims John M | -- | None Available | |
| Mims John M | -- | None Available | |
| Mims John Marvin | -- | None Available | |
| Mims John M | -- | None Available | |
| Mims John M | $25,500 | None Available | |
| Mims John M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $52,820 | $4,140 | $48,680 |
| 2024 | $1,193 | $52,820 | $4,140 | $48,680 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $50,960 | $4,140 | $46,820 |
| 2022 | $634 | $14,670 | $1,920 | $12,750 |
| 2021 | $592 | $13,960 | $1,790 | $12,170 |
| 2020 | $486 | $13,960 | $1,790 | $12,170 |
| 2019 | $486 | $13,740 | $750 | $12,990 |
| 2018 | $538 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $538 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $538 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $588 | $13,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map