876 Cox Dr Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $236,088 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,063
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 Cox Dr, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $252,772, approximately $122 per square foot. 876 Cox Dr is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Marcus Roger
Bought by
Argent Rachel Dawn and Argent Ab E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Outstanding Balance
$126,514
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Mims John M
Bought by
Marcus Roger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Mims John M and Mims John Marvin
Bought by
Mims John M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argent Rachel Dawn | $141,600 | None Available | |
| Marcus Roger | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Mims John M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Argent Rachel Dawn | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $44,380 | $4,880 | $39,500 |
| 2024 | $986 | $46,440 | $4,880 | $41,560 |
| 2023 | $917 | $45,280 | $4,880 | $40,400 |
| 2022 | $718 | $17,800 | $2,350 | $15,450 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $12,880 | $2,190 | $10,690 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,950 | $2,260 | $10,690 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,860 | $1,130 | $10,730 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $381 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map