8740 William Dr Manhattan, KS 66502
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8740 William Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502 and is currently estimated at $333,804, approximately $150 per square foot. 8740 William Dr is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Manhattan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Monaco Thaniel E and Monaco Jennifer S
Bought by
Bowers Benjamin M and Bowers Sarah Allyson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,343
Outstanding Balance
$136,692
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$197,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Tjm Investments Inc & Mills Cosntruction
Bought by
Monaco Thaniels E and Monaco Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,732
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Benjamin M | -- | Capital Title Insurance Comp | |
| Monaco Thaniels E | -- | Capital Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowers Benjamin M | $206,343 | |
| Previous Owner | Monaco Thaniels E | $181,732 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $32,703 | $3,312 | $29,391 |
| 2024 | $44 | $32,062 | $3,363 | $28,699 |
| 2023 | $4,473 | $30,670 | $3,322 | $27,348 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $27,428 | $3,356 | $24,072 |
| 2021 | $4,003 | $26,713 | $3,218 | $23,495 |
| 2020 | $4,003 | $26,553 | $3,218 | $23,335 |
| 2019 | $4,052 | $26,305 | $3,080 | $23,225 |
| 2018 | $3,872 | $26,003 | $2,914 | $23,089 |
| 2017 | $3,801 | $25,479 | $2,601 | $22,878 |
| 2016 | $3,691 | $24,476 | $2,525 | $21,951 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,380 | $2,709 | $21,671 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,506 | $2,552 | $19,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map