8742 Kelso St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $743,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8742 Kelso St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $700,255, approximately $568 per square foot. 8742 Kelso St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, Kempton Literacy Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Diaz Miguel
Bought by
Diaz Miguel and Diaz Griselda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,697
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Diaz Miguel A and Soria Griselda
Bought by
Diaz Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Bullard Viola W
Bought by
Diaz Miguel A and Soria Griselda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,956
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Miguel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Diaz Miguel | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Diaz Miguel A | $197,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Miguel | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Miguel | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Miguel A | $193,956 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,577 | $340,905 | $183,778 | $157,127 |
| 2024 | $4,577 | $334,222 | $180,175 | $154,047 |
| 2023 | $4,432 | $327,670 | $176,643 | $151,027 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $321,246 | $173,180 | $148,066 |
| 2021 | $4,317 | $314,948 | $169,785 | $145,163 |
| 2020 | $4,145 | $311,720 | $168,045 | $143,675 |
| 2019 | $4,083 | $305,608 | $164,750 | $140,858 |
| 2018 | $3,960 | $299,617 | $161,520 | $138,097 |
| 2017 | $3,865 | $293,743 | $158,353 | $135,390 |
| 2016 | $3,722 | $287,985 | $155,249 | $132,736 |
| 2015 | $3,692 | $283,661 | $152,918 | $130,743 |
| 2014 | $3,626 | $278,105 | $149,923 | $128,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map