8749 Maple St Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $838,000 - $907,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8749 Maple St, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $870,224, approximately $479 per square foot. 8749 Maple St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Major Lynn Mokler School, Alondra Middle School, and Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Schenk Gary and Schenk Renee
Bought by
Schenk Family Revocable Trust and Schenk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schenk Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,937 | $168,460 | $74,411 | $94,049 |
| 2024 | $2,755 | $165,157 | $72,952 | $92,205 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $161,920 | $71,522 | $90,398 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $158,746 | $70,120 | $88,626 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $155,635 | $68,746 | $86,889 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $154,041 | $68,042 | $85,999 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $151,021 | $66,708 | $84,313 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $148,060 | $65,400 | $82,660 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $142,312 | $62,861 | $79,451 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $140,175 | $61,917 | $78,258 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $137,431 | $60,705 | $76,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map