8755 Ralph St Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $998,000 - $1,119,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8755 Ralph St, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $1,048,148, approximately $506 per square foot. 8755 Ralph St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mildred B. Janson Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Imperial Jay T and Imperial Cynthia X
Bought by
Imperial Jay T and Imperial Cynthia X
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Imperial Jay T
Bought by
Imperial Jay T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,836
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$1,037,312
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imperial Jay T | -- | None Available | |
| Imperial Jay T | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Imperial Jay T | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $105,256 | $34,536 | $70,720 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $103,193 | $33,859 | $69,334 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $101,171 | $33,196 | $67,975 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $99,189 | $32,546 | $66,643 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $97,245 | $31,908 | $65,337 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $94,362 | $30,962 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $92,512 | $30,355 | $62,157 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $88,922 | $29,177 | $59,745 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $87,587 | $28,739 | $58,848 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $85,873 | $28,177 | $57,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map