8769 Ralph St Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $915,000 - $1,364,436
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,642
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8769 Ralph St, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $1,134,359, approximately $429 per square foot. 8769 Ralph St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mildred B. Janson Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Quai Chong Ming
Bought by
The Chong Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Ping Chong Yuen
Bought by
Quai Chong Ming
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Chong Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Quai Chong Ming | -- | Investors Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quai Chong Ming | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,201 | $562,919 | $235,030 | $327,889 |
| 2024 | $7,201 | $551,882 | $230,422 | $321,460 |
| 2023 | $7,234 | $541,061 | $225,904 | $315,157 |
| 2022 | $6,989 | $530,453 | $221,475 | $308,978 |
| 2021 | $6,906 | $520,053 | $217,133 | $302,920 |
| 2019 | $6,797 | $504,630 | $210,694 | $293,936 |
| 2018 | $6,259 | $482,089 | $206,563 | $275,526 |
| 2016 | $5,944 | $463,371 | $198,543 | $264,828 |
| 2015 | $5,953 | $456,412 | $195,561 | $260,851 |
| 2014 | $5,824 | $447,473 | $191,731 | $255,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map