876 E 46th St Los Angeles, CA 90011
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $1,261,447
About This Home
This home is located at 876 E 46th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $930,612, approximately $382 per square foot. 876 E 46th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sally Ride Elementary: A Smart Academy, George Washington Carver Middle School, and Nava College Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Jose Genaro | $510,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Hernandez Arturo | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Chavez Alicia Ruiz | $179,000 | World Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mercado Jose Genaro | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Chavez Alicia Ruiz | $174,336 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,483 | $683,274 | $361,734 | $321,540 |
| 2024 | $8,483 | $669,878 | $354,642 | $315,236 |
| 2023 | $8,324 | $656,744 | $347,689 | $309,055 |
| 2022 | $7,944 | $643,868 | $340,872 | $302,996 |
| 2021 | $7,840 | $631,244 | $334,189 | $297,055 |
| 2020 | $7,915 | $624,773 | $330,763 | $294,010 |
| 2019 | $7,610 | $612,524 | $324,278 | $288,246 |
| 2018 | $7,482 | $600,515 | $317,920 | $282,595 |
| 2016 | $5,027 | $400,000 | $202,700 | $197,300 |
| 2015 | $4,730 | $375,000 | $190,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $4,381 | $336,800 | $173,900 | $162,900 |
Map
- 4607 Wadsworth Ave
- 920 E 48th St
- 871 E 49th St
- 750 E 48th St
- 886 E 43rd Place
- 4801 S Central Ave
- 687 E 49th St
- 632 E 45th St
- 975 E 43rd Place
- 1192 E Vernon Ave
- 838 E 43rd St
- 673 E 50th St
- 625 E 50th St
- 1141 E 50th St
- 1192 E 48th St
- 488 E 47th St
- 4355 Avalon Blvd
- 4457 Mettler St
- 901 E 42nd St
- 1150 E 51st St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.