876 Floyd Ave Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,302 - $883,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 Floyd Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $821,826, approximately $469 per square foot. 876 Floyd Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Halecrest Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Guzman Antonieta and The Antonieta Guzman Living Tr
Bought by
Guzman Antonieta and The Antonieta Guzman Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Guzman Antonieta
Bought by
Guzman Antonieta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Guzman Antonieta and Guzman Maria
Bought by
Guzman Antonieta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Antonieta | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Guzman Antonieta | -- | None Available | |
| Guzman Antonieta | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guzman Antonieta | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Guzman Antonieta | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $99,441 | $23,763 | $75,678 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $97,493 | $23,298 | $74,195 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $95,583 | $22,842 | $72,741 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $93,710 | $22,395 | $71,315 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $91,873 | $21,956 | $69,917 |
| 2020 | $993 | $90,932 | $21,731 | $69,201 |
| 2019 | $966 | $89,150 | $21,305 | $67,845 |
| 2018 | $950 | $87,403 | $20,888 | $66,515 |
| 2017 | $11 | $85,690 | $20,479 | $65,211 |
| 2016 | $904 | $84,011 | $20,078 | $63,933 |
| 2015 | $891 | $82,750 | $19,777 | $62,973 |
| 2014 | $875 | $81,130 | $19,390 | $61,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map