Estimated Value: $684,686 - $736,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 S Highland Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $704,672, approximately $335 per square foot. 876 S Highland Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Javier
Bought by
Hernandez Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,500
Outstanding Balance
$215,634
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Central Vly In
Bought by
Hernandez Javier and Hernandez Rebecca M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,693
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Javier | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hernandez Javier | $214,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Javier | $282,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Javier | $212,693 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $354,874 | $75,334 | $279,540 |
| 2024 | $3,778 | $347,916 | $73,857 | $274,059 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $341,095 | $72,409 | $268,686 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $334,408 | $70,990 | $263,418 |
| 2021 | $3,584 | $327,852 | $69,599 | $258,253 |
| 2020 | $3,551 | $324,491 | $68,886 | $255,605 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $318,130 | $67,536 | $250,594 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $311,893 | $66,212 | $245,681 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $305,778 | $64,914 | $240,864 |
| 2016 | $3,311 | $299,785 | $63,642 | $236,143 |
| 2014 | $3,184 | $289,501 | $61,459 | $228,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map