8760 Mohawk Way Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $511,606
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8760 Mohawk Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $478,402, approximately $369 per square foot. 8760 Mohawk Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Robinson Stacy Ann and Donald L Robinson Family Revoc
Bought by
Robinson Daniel Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Robinson Donald Leroy
Bought by
Robinson Donald L and Donald L Robinson Family Revoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Daniel Glenn | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $78,175 | $10,014 | $68,161 |
| 2024 | $908 | $76,643 | $9,818 | $66,825 |
| 2023 | $880 | $75,141 | $9,626 | $65,515 |
| 2022 | $874 | $73,669 | $9,438 | $64,231 |
| 2021 | $856 | $72,225 | $9,253 | $62,972 |
| 2020 | $842 | $71,486 | $9,159 | $62,327 |
| 2019 | $819 | $70,085 | $8,980 | $61,105 |
| 2018 | $800 | $68,711 | $8,804 | $59,907 |
| 2017 | $790 | $67,365 | $8,632 | $58,733 |
| 2016 | $738 | $66,045 | $8,463 | $57,582 |
| 2015 | $724 | $65,054 | $8,336 | $56,718 |
| 2014 | $707 | $63,780 | $8,173 | $55,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map