8760 Windsor Rd Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $692,591 - $799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8760 Windsor Rd, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $745,148, approximately $496 per square foot. 8760 Windsor Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Wasem Larry L and Wasem Carolyn L
Bought by
Larry L Wasem And Carolyn L Wasem Trust and Wasem
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Deangelis Marvin and Deangelis Lori
Bought by
Deangelis Family Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Deangelis Marvin and Deangelis Lori
Bought by
Wasem Larry L and Wasem Carolyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
De Angelis Construction Inc
Bought by
Deangelis Marvin and Deangelis Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry L Wasem And Carolyn L Wasem Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deangelis Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Wasem Larry L | $154,500 | New Century Title Co | |
| Deangelis Marvin | -- | New Century Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wasem Larry L | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,683 | $460,909 | $192,043 | $268,866 |
| 2024 | $5,561 | $451,873 | $188,278 | $263,595 |
| 2023 | $5,561 | $443,014 | $184,587 | $258,427 |
| 2022 | $5,365 | $434,328 | $180,968 | $253,360 |
| 2021 | $5,281 | $425,813 | $177,420 | $248,393 |
| 2020 | $5,397 | $421,448 | $175,601 | $245,847 |
| 2019 | $5,392 | $413,185 | $172,158 | $241,027 |
| 2018 | $5,316 | $405,084 | $168,783 | $236,301 |
| 2017 | $5,266 | $397,142 | $165,474 | $231,668 |
| 2016 | $4,956 | $389,356 | $162,230 | $227,126 |
| 2015 | $4,821 | $383,509 | $159,794 | $223,715 |
| 2014 | $4,668 | $369,000 | $154,000 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map