8765 Windsor Rd Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $675,899 - $838,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8765 Windsor Rd, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $746,475, approximately $504 per square foot. 8765 Windsor Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2013
Sold by
Delgado Antonio and Delgado Maria Dolores
Bought by
Delgado Antonio and Delgado Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Delgado Antonio and Delgado Maria Dolores
Bought by
Delgado Antonio and Delgado Maria Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Wolford Jeffrey L and Wolford Cathleen C
Bought by
Delgado Antonio and Delgado Maria Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Delgado Antonio | $74,845 | New Century Title Co | |
| Delgado Antonio | $290,000 | New Century Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delgado Antonio | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Delgado Antonio | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,315 | $428,405 | $177,268 | $251,137 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $420,006 | $173,793 | $246,213 |
| 2023 | $5,200 | $411,772 | $170,386 | $241,386 |
| 2022 | $5,014 | $403,699 | $167,046 | $236,653 |
| 2021 | $4,935 | $395,784 | $163,771 | $232,013 |
| 2020 | $5,042 | $391,726 | $162,092 | $229,634 |
| 2019 | $5,007 | $384,046 | $158,914 | $225,132 |
| 2018 | $4,964 | $376,517 | $155,799 | $220,718 |
| 2017 | $4,918 | $369,136 | $152,745 | $216,391 |
| 2016 | $4,619 | $361,899 | $149,750 | $212,149 |
| 2015 | $4,493 | $356,464 | $147,501 | $208,963 |
| 2014 | $4,270 | $336,000 | $139,000 | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map