8778 Conway Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $577,360
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8778 Conway Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $564,340, approximately $441 per square foot. 8778 Conway Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Gonzalez Arthur R and Gonzalez Arthur M
Bought by
Page Mary Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Outstanding Balance
$289,716
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Gonzalez Arthur R and Gonzalez Arthur M
Bought by
Gonzalez Arthur R and Gonzalez Arthur M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Gonzalez Arthur M
Bought by
Gonzalez Arthur R and Gonzalez Arthur M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Anthony Jerry M and Anthony Stella D
Bought by
Gonzalez Arthur M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Anthony Jerry M and Anthony Stella D
Bought by
Gonzalez Arthur M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Gonzalez Lisa
Bought by
Anthony Jerry M and Anthony Stella D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Mary Colleen | $345,000 | Consumers Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Arthur R | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Arthur R | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Arthur M | $95,000 | Ticor Gln | |
| Gonzalez Arthur M | -- | Ticor Gln | |
| Gonzalez Arthur M | -- | -- | |
| Anthony Jerry M | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Page Mary Colleen | $327,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Arthur R | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Arthur M | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anthony Jerry M | $71,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Arthur M | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,038 | $377,301 | $87,488 | $289,813 |
| 2023 | $4,038 | $362,652 | $84,092 | $278,560 |
| 2022 | $3,943 | $355,543 | $82,444 | $273,099 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $348,573 | $80,828 | $267,745 |
| 2020 | $3,549 | $316,844 | $59,966 | $256,878 |
| 2019 | $3,481 | $310,633 | $58,791 | $251,842 |
| 2018 | $3,413 | $304,543 | $57,640 | $246,903 |
| 2017 | $3,351 | $298,572 | $56,510 | $242,062 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $285,000 | $54,000 | $231,000 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $258,000 | $49,000 | $209,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $236,000 | $46,000 | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map