8798 Conway Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8798 Conway Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $560,465, approximately $438 per square foot. 8798 Conway Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Radliff Jason E and Radliff Ruth A
Bought by
Viveros Jesus and Viveros Ana Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,602
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$466,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Powell Kevin D and Powell Evalyn
Bought by
Radliff Jason E and Radliff Ruth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,483
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Powell Kevin D
Bought by
Powell Kevin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,114
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viveros Jesus | $235,000 | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Radliff Jason E | $105,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Powell Kevin D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Powell Kevin D | -- | Northern Counties Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viveros Jesus | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Radliff Jason E | $104,483 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Kevin D | $108,114 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,574 | $334,091 | $56,855 | $277,236 |
| 2023 | $3,574 | $321,120 | $54,649 | $266,471 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $314,825 | $53,578 | $261,247 |
| 2021 | $3,449 | $308,653 | $52,528 | $256,125 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $305,489 | $51,990 | $253,499 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $299,500 | $50,971 | $248,529 |
| 2018 | $3,290 | $293,628 | $49,973 | $243,655 |
| 2017 | $3,231 | $287,872 | $48,994 | $238,878 |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $282,229 | $48,034 | $234,195 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $258,000 | $44,000 | $214,000 |
| 2014 | $2,555 | $236,000 | $40,000 | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map