8782 Oasis Ave Westminster, CA 92683
Little Saigon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $883,910 - $981,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8782 Oasis Ave, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $938,728, approximately $856 per square foot. 8782 Oasis Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hayden Elementary School, Warner Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Chappell William L
Bought by
Chappell William L and Chappell Russel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Chappell Sidney A
Bought by
Chappell William L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chappell William L | -- | None Available | |
| Chappell William L | -- | -- | |
| Chappell Sidney A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,134 | $220,107 | $150,915 | $69,192 |
| 2024 | $3,134 | $215,792 | $147,956 | $67,836 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $211,561 | $145,055 | $66,506 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $207,413 | $142,211 | $65,202 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $203,347 | $139,423 | $63,924 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $201,262 | $137,993 | $63,269 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $197,316 | $135,287 | $62,029 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $193,448 | $132,635 | $60,813 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $189,655 | $130,034 | $59,621 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $185,937 | $127,485 | $58,452 |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $183,145 | $125,571 | $57,574 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $179,558 | $123,111 | $56,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map