8789 Randolph St Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
994
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8789 Randolph St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $519,069, approximately $522 per square foot. 8789 Randolph St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2025
Sold by
Cornejo Arturo and Lopez Maria Refugio
Bought by
Cornejo Paredes Family Revocable Trust and Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Herna Cornejo Lopez Arturo
Bought by
Cornejo Lopez Arturo and Cornejo Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,083
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Cornejo Maria
Bought by
Cornejo Lopez Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,070
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornejo Paredes Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cornejo Lopez Arturo | -- | Ati Title Company | |
| Cornejo Lopez Arturo | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Cornejo Lopez Arturo | $80,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cornejo Lopez Arturo | $60,083 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornejo Lopez Arturo | $80,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,675 | $135,929 | $50,967 | $84,962 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $130,653 | $48,989 | $81,664 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $128,092 | $48,029 | $80,063 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $125,582 | $47,088 | $78,494 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $124,296 | $46,606 | $77,690 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $121,860 | $45,693 | $76,167 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $119,472 | $44,799 | $74,673 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $117,130 | $43,921 | $73,209 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $114,834 | $43,060 | $71,774 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $113,111 | $42,414 | $70,697 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $110,897 | $41,584 | $69,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map