879 Blue Star Dr Castleton, VT 05735
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 879 Blue Star Dr, Castleton, VT 05735 and is currently estimated at $510,474, approximately $282 per square foot. 879 Blue Star Dr is a home located in Rutland County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,893 | $271,700 | $64,800 | $206,900 |
| 2023 | $4,584 | $271,700 | $64,800 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $5,978 | $271,700 | $64,800 | $206,900 |
| 2021 | $6,004 | $270,600 | $64,800 | $205,800 |
| 2020 | $5,029 | $241,100 | $64,800 | $176,300 |
| 2019 | $4,411 | $241,100 | $64,800 | $176,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $241,100 | $64,800 | $176,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $241,100 | $64,800 | $176,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $241,100 | $64,800 | $176,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,263 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map