8791 Grindlay St Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $979,432 - $1,122,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8791 Grindlay St, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,046,608, approximately $760 per square foot. 8791 Grindlay St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Clara J. King Elementary School, Walker Junior High School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Vanmeter Albert Earl and Vanmeter Van Meter
Bought by
Vanmeter Albert Earl and Vanmeter Van Meter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Vanmeter Albert E and Vanmeter Teresita
Bought by
Vanmeter Albert E and Vanmeter Teresita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,900
Outstanding Balance
$108,337
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$938,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Evola John S and Evola Laura L
Bought by
Vanmeter Albert and Vanmeter Teresita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanmeter Albert Earl | -- | None Available | |
| Vanmeter Albert Earl | -- | None Available | |
| Vanmeter Albert E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Vanmeter Albert | $191,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanmeter Albert E | $261,900 | |
| Closed | Vanmeter Albert | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,676 | $315,625 | $232,405 | $83,220 |
| 2024 | $3,676 | $309,437 | $227,848 | $81,589 |
| 2023 | $3,589 | $303,370 | $223,380 | $79,990 |
| 2022 | $3,543 | $297,422 | $219,000 | $78,422 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $291,591 | $214,706 | $76,885 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $288,602 | $212,505 | $76,097 |
| 2019 | $3,385 | $282,944 | $208,339 | $74,605 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | $277,397 | $204,254 | $73,143 |
| 2017 | $3,226 | $271,958 | $200,249 | $71,709 |
| 2016 | $3,198 | $266,626 | $196,323 | $70,303 |
| 2015 | $3,172 | $262,622 | $193,375 | $69,247 |
| 2014 | $3,007 | $257,478 | $189,587 | $67,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map