88 Cannery Cir Campbell, CA 95008
Downtown Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,608,000 - $1,976,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$1,193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Cannery Cir, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,767,003, approximately $1,193 per square foot. 88 Cannery Cir is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rosemary Elementary School, Del Mar High School, and Campbell School of Innovation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Forbes Mary F
Bought by
Forbes Mary F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$487,103
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,279,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Terrell Gary and Forbes Mary
Bought by
Gary E Terreil & Lar F Forbes 2015 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Core Development Inc and Roem Development Corp
Bought by
Terrell Gary and Forbes Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,600
Interest Rate
2.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forbes Mary F | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gary E Terreil & Lar F Forbes 2015 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Terrell Gary | $498,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forbes Mary F | $550,000 | |
| Closed | Terrell Gary | $397,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,833 | $763,860 | $428,809 | $335,051 |
| 2024 | $9,833 | $748,883 | $420,401 | $328,482 |
| 2023 | $9,699 | $734,200 | $412,158 | $322,042 |
| 2022 | $9,663 | $719,805 | $404,077 | $315,728 |
| 2021 | $9,479 | $705,692 | $396,154 | $309,538 |
| 2020 | $9,225 | $698,457 | $392,092 | $306,365 |
| 2019 | $9,088 | $684,762 | $384,404 | $300,358 |
| 2018 | $8,799 | $671,336 | $376,867 | $294,469 |
| 2017 | $8,665 | $658,174 | $369,478 | $288,696 |
| 2016 | $8,140 | $645,270 | $362,234 | $283,036 |
| 2015 | $8,013 | $635,578 | $356,793 | $278,785 |
| 2014 | -- | $623,128 | $349,804 | $273,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map